Team Leaders
Ministries
Calendar Events
Click for Next Month
May 2018
S M T W T F S
1 6:30PM STAR Kids Quest
6:30PM Men's Study Group
2 6:30PM Worship Team Practice
7:00PM Element (Sr High) & Impact (Jr High)
7:15PM Mid-Week Prayer
3 6:30AM Prayer for Revival
6:30PM Self Defense
4 9:30AM Mom & Tot Connect
5 7:30PM Emmaus Road
6 9:00AM Worship Service
11:00AM Worship Service
6:00PM TREC
7 6:30PM English Among Friends
7:30PM Women's Volleyball
8 6:30PM STAR Kids Quest
6:30PM Men's Study Group
9 9:30AM Builders Fellowship (for Mature Men)
6:30PM Worship Team Practice
7:00PM Element (Sr High) & Impact (Jr High)
7:15PM Mid-Week Prayer
10 6:30AM Prayer for Revival
6:30PM Self Defense
11 9:30AM Mom & Tot Connect
6:00PM Father Daughter Banquet
12 10:00AM Men's Floor Hockey
7:30PM Emmaus Road
13 9:00AM Worship Service
11:00AM Worship Service
14 6:30PM English Among Friends
7:30PM Women's Volleyball
15 16 6:30PM Worship Team Practice
7:00PM Element (Sr High) & Impact (Jr High)
7:15PM Mid-Week Prayer
17 6:30AM Prayer for Revival
18 9:30AM Mom & Tot Connect
19 10:00AM Men's Floor Hockey
7:30PM Emmaus Road
20 9:00AM Worship Service
11:00AM Worship Service
21 22 23 9:00AM Builders Fellowship (for Mature Men)
9:00AM The King's Garden
6:30PM Worship Team Practice
7:00PM Element (Sr High) & Impact (Jr High)
7:15PM Mid-Week Prayer
24 6:30AM Prayer for Revival
25 9:30AM Mom & Tot Connect
26 9:00AM The King's Garden
10:00AM Men's Floor Hockey
7:30PM Emmaus Road
27 9:00AM Worship Service
11:00AM Worship Service
6:00PM TREC
28 9:00AM The King's Garden
29 30 9:00AM The King's Garden
6:30PM Worship Team Practice
7:00PM Element (Sr High) & Impact (Jr High)
7:15PM Mid-Week Prayer
31 6:30AM Prayer for Revival
Worship Arts
TEAM LEADERS

  • Audio Team:

Bill Wallace
Richard Wouters

  • Projection Team:
Glenn MacKay
  • Lighting Team:

Ron Ouwehand

  • Website Team:
Graham Lowe
  • Broadcast Team:
Ken Robinson
  • Drama Team:
Rachel Makkinje
  • Welcomer Team:
Bradley Lyall
  • Decorating Team:
Judie Birnie
  • Welcome Centre:
Patti Benallick
April Allingham
  • Worship Band:
Ken Booth

 


Worship Arts Division Team:

Pastor Lee Brubacher - Chair

 

Lynda Garner - Academy of Music

 

 

Ken Booth - Deacon of Music

 

 

Graham Lowe - Deacon of Outreach Media

 

 

Bradley Lyall - Support Ministry Liaison